NOT LISTED FOR SALE

170 Old Poplar School Rd Prospect, TN 38477

3 Beds
2 Baths
990 Sq Ft
0.4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2024

Last sale price $14,900 $15 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

3BR/2BA 990sf mobile home with metal roof and skirting on .4 acres in country setting! Completely remodeled! 1" blinds, laminate flooring and fresh paint throughout. Kitchen has new cabinets, a pantry, and countertops. Kitchen is furnished with a range/oven and a refrigerator. Property shares driveway with neighbor. Primary bedroom has full bath with a tub/shower combo and a single vanity. Additional full bath with tub/shower combo down the hall. NO PETS! Approved applicants will be given the chance to view the property.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jay Butler

Butler Realty License #61025 Listed on: 01/23/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Gravel Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 990 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Living Room
  • Oven or Range
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 990
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Laundry

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Manufactured Home

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway-Gravel

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1, Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Elkton
  • High School: Giles County
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $995 -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Rented $995 0.0% --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Rent $995 0.0% --
02/27/2024 02/27/24 Sold $14,900 0.0% $14 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2024 01/30/24 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2024 01/29/24 Price Changed $14,900 -28.4% $14 / Sq Ft
12/24/2023 12/24/23 For Sale $20,800 -- $20 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $177 $7,675 $5,100 $2,575
2024 $152 $7,675 $5,100 $2,575
2023 $152 $7,675 $5,100 $2,575
2022 $152 $7,675 $5,100 $2,575
2021 $131 $4,650 $2,550 $2,100
2020 $365 $12,925 $2,550 $10,375
2019 $365 $12,925 $2,550 $10,375
2018 $365 $12,925 $2,550 $10,375
2017 $365 $12,925 $2,550 $10,375
2016 $388 $13,075 $2,300 $10,775
2015 $284 $10,250 $2,325 $7,925
2014 $284 $10,248 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21908106

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 028163 01604

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.