170 Ormsby Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15210
Mount Oliver Borough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $123,389
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Ormsby Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210 and is currently estimated at $109,847, approximately $74 per square foot. 170 Ormsby Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Pittsburgh Carrick High School, and New Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Coccaro Robert G
Bought by
Citylife Hilltop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Malaskovitz Joseph M
Bought by
Coccaro Robert G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citylife Hilltop Llc | $72,000 | Pv Settlement Llc | |
| Coccaro Robert G | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $62,100 | $13,800 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $1,893 | $62,100 | $13,800 | $48,300 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $62,100 | $13,800 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $62,100 | $13,800 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $726 | $62,100 | $13,800 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $62,100 | $13,800 | $48,300 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $43,400 | $13,800 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $205 | $43,400 | $13,800 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $43,400 | $13,800 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $205 | $43,400 | $13,800 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | $205 | $43,400 | $13,800 | $29,600 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $43,400 | $13,800 | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map