170 Page St San Francisco, CA 94102
Hayes Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,331,000 - $1,864,224
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$939/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Page St, San Francisco, CA 94102 and is currently estimated at $1,615,806, approximately $939 per square foot. 170 Page St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Muir (John) Elementary School, James Lick Middle School, and La Scuola International School-Mission Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Hodgson Sarah C and Hodgson Kassim
Bought by
Hodgson-Visram Revocable Living Trust and Hodgson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Visram Kassim and Hodgson Sarah
Bought by
Kassim Visram Revocable Living Trust and Sarah C Hodgson Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,145
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Visram Kassim and Hodgson Sarah
Bought by
Visram Kassim and Hodgson Sarah C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Hodgson Sarah C
Bought by
Hodgson Sarah C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Parry Karen
Bought by
Visram Kassim and Hodgson Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Smithton Zoya L
Bought by
Visram Kassim and Parry Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$481,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodgson-Visram Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hodgson Sarah C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kassim Visram Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Visram Kassim | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Visram Kassim | -- | None Available | |
| Hodgson Sarah C | -- | None Available | |
| Visram Kassim | -- | None Available | |
| Visram Kassim | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Visram Kassim | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Visram Kassim | $602,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Visram Kassim | $379,145 | |
| Previous Owner | Visram Kassim | $481,600 | |
| Closed | Visram Kassim | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,333 | $925,247 | $614,786 | $310,461 |
| 2024 | $11,333 | $907,106 | $602,732 | $304,374 |
| 2023 | $11,157 | $889,298 | $590,904 | $298,394 |
| 2022 | $13,149 | $1,059,509 | $663,806 | $395,703 |
| 2021 | $12,914 | $1,038,734 | $650,790 | $387,944 |
| 2020 | $13,027 | $1,028,083 | $644,117 | $383,966 |
| 2019 | $12,582 | $1,007,924 | $631,487 | $376,437 |
| 2018 | $12,073 | $988,161 | $619,105 | $369,056 |
| 2017 | $11,630 | $968,787 | $606,966 | $361,821 |
| 2016 | $9,609 | $781,599 | $519,338 | $262,261 |
| 2015 | $9,404 | $769,860 | $511,538 | $258,322 |
| 2014 | $9,155 | $754,780 | $501,518 | $253,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map