170 Pound Rd Cumberland, RI 02864
Diamond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Pound Rd, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $495,528, approximately $412 per square foot. 170 Pound Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Community School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,455 | $363,100 | $179,200 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $4,339 | $363,100 | $179,200 | $183,900 |
| 2023 | $4,219 | $363,100 | $179,200 | $183,900 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $281,400 | $139,300 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $4,148 | $281,400 | $139,300 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $281,400 | $139,300 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $246,300 | $126,700 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $246,300 | $126,700 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $246,300 | $126,700 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $210,600 | $128,800 | $81,800 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $210,600 | $128,800 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | $3,597 | $210,600 | $128,800 | $81,800 |
| 2013 | $3,740 | $237,000 | $130,900 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map