171 Pound Rd Cumberland, RI 02864
Diamond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,357 - $752,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Pound Rd, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $703,589, approximately $323 per square foot. 171 Pound Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Community School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Grigelevich Suzanne M
Bought by
Flood Maureen E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flood Maureen E | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flood Maureen E | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Flood Maureen E | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Flood Maureen E | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,777 | $470,800 | $183,500 | $287,300 |
| 2024 | $5,626 | $470,800 | $183,500 | $287,300 |
| 2023 | $5,471 | $470,800 | $183,500 | $287,300 |
| 2022 | $5,680 | $378,900 | $142,300 | $236,600 |
| 2021 | $5,585 | $378,900 | $142,300 | $236,600 |
| 2020 | $5,426 | $378,900 | $142,300 | $236,600 |
| 2019 | $5,366 | $337,900 | $129,700 | $208,200 |
| 2018 | $5,210 | $337,900 | $129,700 | $208,200 |
| 2017 | $5,139 | $337,900 | $129,700 | $208,200 |
| 2016 | $5,450 | $319,100 | $132,100 | $187,000 |
| 2015 | $5,450 | $319,100 | $132,100 | $187,000 |
| 2014 | $5,450 | $319,100 | $132,100 | $187,000 |
| 2013 | $5,498 | $348,400 | $134,700 | $213,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map