170 Ridge Lake Rd Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated payment $1,450/month
Highlights
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 1 Car Garage
- Laundry Room
- Deck
- Living Room
- Tile Flooring
About This Home
Country Living at its BEST. Rural and retro brick and cedar home with a detached garage. This home is set back from the road and offers a private rustic setting. It has a .large yard with shade trees, a small back deck and a covered front porch, The house offers the comfort of a split bedroom floor plan, a living room, a large kitchen with ample cabinets and a dining room. The large laundry room has access to the deck and backyard. Easy for children to pop out to play and for access to the BBQ grill. Don't be deceived by the square footage - this home lives larger. Bring a paint brush and some fresh ideas for your own color palette. Bob Sikes elementary School is a short distance away and many newer facilities are located in this northern Crestview area. Enjoy mornings and evenings..... on the back deck or front porch. You will be happy to be home. The new by-pass will open soon to allow a better commute to Eglin AFB 7th Special Forces and Hurlburt Field for military bases.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,534
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Wood Siding
- Three Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
Interior Spaces
- 1,350 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Deck
- Lot Dimensions are 100x160x100x160
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 06-3N-23-0000-0019-0070
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $159,634 | $32,552 | $127,082 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $154,165 | $29,593 | $124,572 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $165,156 | $27,656 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $155,094 | $25,847 | $129,247 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $117,330 | $24,602 | $92,728 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $108,699 | $24,119 | $84,580 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $98,438 | $24,119 | $74,319 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $89,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $84,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $83,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $78,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $79,920 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Sale | $229,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Rented | $945 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | For Rent | $945 | +11.8% | -- |
| 11/03/2013 11/03/13 | Rented | $845 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/03/2013 11/03/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | For Rent | $845 | -8.6% | -- |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Rented | $925 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2012 06/07/12 | For Rent | $925 | -- | -- |
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1000711
APN: 06-3N-23-0000-0019-0070
- 168 Ridge Lake Rd
- 132 Wedgewood Ln
- 131 Phillips Dr
- 00 Adams Dr
- 328 Lakeview Dr
- 1219 Walter Ave
- 1201 Walter Ave
- 137 Lonnie Jack Dr
- 5552 Frontier Dr
- 128 Salvadore Dr
- 5509 Fenny Way
- 118 Tranquility Dr
- 114 Tranquility Dr
- 109 Tranquility Dr
- 2468 Hammock Ln
- 2462 Hammock Ln
- 132 Tranquility Dr
- 309 Gil Ava St
- 203 8th Ave
- 969 Dixie St
- 109 Tranquility Dr
- 205 Powell Dr
- 203 8th Ave
- 428 Triton St
- 875 Georgia St
- 720 Arbor Lake Dr
- 498 North Ave E Unit A
- 257 Lindberg St
- 228 Baycliff Dr
- 229 Lindberg St
- 113 Ridgeway Cir
- 214 Baycliff Dr
- 800 Spring Creek Blvd
- 100 Sioux Cir
- 197 W 1st Ave
- 307 Windmill Way
- 952 Mapoles St
- 821 N Brett St
- 6260 Old Bethel Rd
- 5263 Moore Loop
Ask me questions while you tour the home.