170 River Run Dr Unit 19 Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $485,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 River Run Dr Unit 19, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $430,525, approximately $207 per square foot. 170 River Run Dr Unit 19 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Martins Creek Elementary/Middle School and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2023
Sold by
Reed William Frank and Reed Janis S
Bought by
Barnes Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,950
Outstanding Balance
$195,073
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Toews Richard D and Toews Kathleen
Bought by
Reed William Frank and Reed Janis S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Scott A | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reed William Frank | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Scott A | $199,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $237,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $237,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $233,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $233,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $211,240 | $19,500 | $191,740 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $211,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $216,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $203,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $203,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $203,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $203,710 | $55,500 | $148,210 |
| 2012 | -- | $201,970 | $55,500 | $146,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map