64 Deer Run Dr Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $391,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Deer Run Dr, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $333,573, approximately $243 per square foot. 64 Deer Run Dr is a home with nearby schools including Martins Creek Elementary/Middle School and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Bought by
Rue John D and Lizarraga Alina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rue John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $204,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $204,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $204,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $204,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $204,360 | $70,000 | $134,360 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $204,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $189,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $193,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $193,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $193,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $193,110 | $71,950 | $121,160 |
| 2012 | -- | $193,110 | $71,950 | $121,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map