Estimated Value: $364,000 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,662
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Riverside Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $509,548, approximately $139 per square foot. 170 Riverside Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Heywood Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Mcdade Marsha Kay
Bought by
Harris Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,931
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Herrmann John Robert and Herrmann Pamela Sue
Bought by
Mcdade Charles Nathan and Mcdade Marsha Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1978
Bought by
Herrmann John R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Francis | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Mcdade Charles Nathan | $255,000 | -- | |
| Herrmann John R | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Francis | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,219 | $173,530 | $24,990 | $148,540 |
| 2024 | $6,219 | $126,420 | $23,240 | $103,180 |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $126,420 | $23,240 | $103,180 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $126,420 | $23,240 | $103,180 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $97,270 | $17,890 | $79,380 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $97,270 | $17,890 | $79,380 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $97,270 | $17,890 | $79,380 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $101,640 | $15,400 | $86,240 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $101,640 | $15,400 | $86,240 |
| 2016 | $3,389 | $101,640 | $15,400 | $86,240 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $97,730 | $14,810 | $82,920 |
| 2014 | $3,414 | $97,730 | $14,810 | $82,920 |
| 2013 | $3,437 | $97,730 | $14,810 | $82,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map