NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $120,000 - $144,869

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,280 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2012

Last sale price $51,500 $40 Per Sq Ft

Est. 153% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $798 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2012

Nearly 1300 SF Cape with 2 bedrooms on first level plus third bedroom upstairs, hardwoods, nice size kitchen. Easy occupancy

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marcia Glenn

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30GL0785487 Listed on: 04/03/2012

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Benjamin

Listing by Ubiquity Enterprise, LLC License #49BE1173081

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,220

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x120

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-092-770-0001-063-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,220

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: FERNWOOD HEIGHTS
  • Directions: Off Clifford Just West of Goodman Street between Fernwood and Northland
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.11
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-092-770-0001-063-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2220.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2012
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
List Price
$52,900
Sold Price
$51,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,400
-2.65%
Current Estimated Value
$130,217

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,717
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.89%
Original Mortgage
$49,243
Outstanding Balance
$33,458
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,759

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Pino Margaret
Bought by
Pino Margaret L and Pino U

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Avila Aida $51,500 None Available
Pino Margaret L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Avila Aida $49,243
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/26/2012 06/26/12 Sold $51,500 -2.6% $40 / Sq Ft
04/05/2012 04/05/12 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2012 04/03/12 For Sale $52,900 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,117 $109,100 $9,100 $100,000
2024 $1,117 $109,100 $9,100 $100,000
2023 $718 $53,500 $5,900 $47,600
2022 $728 $53,500 $5,900 $47,600
2021 $796 $53,500 $5,900 $47,600
2020 $837 $53,500 $5,900 $47,600
2019 $818 $51,000 $5,900 $45,100
2018 $1,209 $51,000 $5,900 $45,100
2017 $0 $51,000 $5,900 $45,100
2016 $818 $51,000 $5,900 $45,100
2015 $1,155 $48,000 $5,900 $42,100
2014 $1,155 $48,000 $5,900 $42,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R180249

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-092-770-0001-063-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.