Seller's Agent in 2015
Laura Fitzgerald
IdaHome Realty
(208) 280-6811
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $633,000
This home is located at 170 S 100 W, Jerome, ID 83338 since 27 May 2015 and is currently estimated at $596,214, approximately $238 per square foot. This property was built in 1968. 170 S 100 W is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Krag Jones Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jones Peter Krag | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Jones Peter Krag | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Jones Peter Krag | -- | Alliance Ttl Boise Productio | |
| Jones Peter Krag | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Peter Krag | -- | Titleone |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Peter Krag | $408,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Peter Krag | $407,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Peter Krag | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2015 08/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | For Sale | $370,000 | +5.7% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2013 10/30/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2013 09/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2013 08/13/13 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $404,714 | $74,474 | $330,240 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $404,714 | $74,474 | $330,240 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $403,961 | $73,721 | $330,240 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $349,788 | $73,648 | $276,140 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $301,883 | $68,703 | $233,180 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $242,912 | $49,842 | $193,070 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $242,912 | $49,842 | $193,070 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $214,778 | $42,018 | $172,760 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $170,073 | $40,513 | $129,560 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $170,790 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Laura Fitzgerald
IdaHome Realty
(208) 280-6811
157 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Amy Mingo
IdaHome Realty
(208) 308-0105
183 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Gina Jensen
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
(208) 539-0283
124 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98589400
APN: RP08S16E255550
Ask me questions while you tour the home.