170 S 1860 W Provo, UT 84601
Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 S 1860 W, Provo, UT 84601 and is currently estimated at $374,629, approximately $416 per square foot. 170 S 1860 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Dixon Middle School and Provo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Larsen Mitchell G and Marva Rae Ford Trust
Bought by
Deitrick Desitee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,605
Outstanding Balance
$147,363
Interest Rate
3.96%
Estimated Equity
$227,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Ford Marva Rae
Bought by
Ford Marva Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deitrick Desitee | -- | Pro Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Ford Marva Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Marva Rae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deitrick Desitee | $176,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $184,305 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $162,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $166,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $218,300 | $84,500 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $198,400 | $76,800 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $182,500 | $76,800 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $961 | $162,100 | $70,200 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $902 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $829 | $71,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $790 | $69,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $738 | $67,155 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map