170 S 200 E Kanosh, UT 84637
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $517,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 170 S 200 E, Kanosh, UT 84637 and is currently estimated at $351,000. 170 S 200 E is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Prows Raymon G and Prows Raymond G
Bought by
Prows Raymond G and Prows Genevieve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prows Raymond G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $141,786 | $31,043 | $110,743 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $110,258 | $15,642 | $94,616 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $110,258 | $15,642 | $94,616 |
| 2022 | $870 | $81,764 | $12,514 | $69,250 |
| 2021 | $861 | $77,994 | $10,881 | $67,113 |
| 2020 | $747 | $68,286 | $9,892 | $58,394 |
| 2019 | $673 | $61,920 | $9,075 | $52,845 |
| 2018 | $648 | $61,095 | $8,250 | $52,845 |
| 2017 | $678 | $61,095 | $8,250 | $52,845 |
| 2016 | $641 | $60,302 | $8,250 | $52,052 |
| 2015 | $641 | $60,302 | $8,250 | $52,052 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,302 | $8,250 | $52,052 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,693 | $6,188 | $64,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map