170 S Beech St Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $138,021 - $186,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 S Beech St, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $168,255, approximately $91 per square foot. 170 S Beech St is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Bought by
Scott Gera N and Po Box 783
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Bought by
Scott Gera N and Po Box 783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1995
Bought by
Musgrove Jimmy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Bought by
Musgrove Jimmy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Bought by
Musgrove Jimmy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Gera N | -- | -- | |
| Scott Gera N | $43,000 | -- | |
| Musgrove Jimmy | -- | -- | |
| Musgrove Jimmy | $30,000 | -- | |
| Musgrove Jimmy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $22,590 | $1,050 | $21,540 |
| 2024 | $151 | $22,590 | $1,050 | $21,540 |
| 2023 | $226 | $22,590 | $1,050 | $21,540 |
| 2022 | $276 | $22,590 | $1,050 | $21,540 |
| 2021 | $276 | $18,020 | $780 | $17,240 |
| 2020 | $276 | $18,020 | $780 | $17,240 |
| 2019 | $276 | $18,020 | $780 | $17,240 |
| 2018 | $301 | $18,020 | $780 | $17,240 |
| 2017 | $301 | $18,020 | $780 | $17,240 |
| 2016 | $293 | $15,340 | $940 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | $293 | $15,340 | $940 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $270 | $15,340 | $940 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map