170 Sandringham Dr S Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,990,000 - $2,338,236
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,079
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Sandringham Dr S, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $2,145,059, approximately $696 per square foot. 170 Sandringham Dr S is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2015
Sold by
Fong Timothy C and Ransone Fong Lynn J
Bought by
Fong Timothy C and Fong Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$818,000
Outstanding Balance
$629,242
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,515,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Fong Timothy C and Ransone Fong Lynn J
Bought by
Fong Timothy C and Ransone Fong Lynn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Turner Walter R and Hamlen Marian M
Bought by
Fong Timothy C and Ransone Fong Lynn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong Timothy C | -- | Tsi Title Ca Inc | |
| Fong Timothy C | -- | Tsi Title Ca Inc | |
| Fong Timothy C | -- | None Available | |
| Fong Timothy C | $565,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fong Timothy C | $818,000 | |
| Closed | Fong Timothy C | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,944 | $1,099,946 | $379,373 | $720,573 |
| 2024 | $13,185 | $1,078,380 | $371,935 | $706,445 |
| 2023 | $13,185 | $1,057,237 | $364,643 | $692,594 |
| 2022 | $12,979 | $1,036,508 | $357,494 | $679,014 |
| 2021 | $12,784 | $1,016,185 | $350,485 | $665,700 |
| 2019 | $12,584 | $986,047 | $340,091 | $645,956 |
| 2018 | $12,137 | $966,714 | $333,423 | $633,291 |
| 2017 | $11,944 | $947,760 | $326,886 | $620,874 |
| 2016 | $11,471 | $929,177 | $320,477 | $608,700 |
| 2015 | $11,375 | $915,221 | $315,664 | $599,557 |
| 2014 | $11,238 | $897,294 | $309,481 | $587,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map