170 Sonia Way Livermore, CA 94550
Jensen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,546,000 - $1,788,051
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,029
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Sonia Way, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,698,513, approximately $560 per square foot. 170 Sonia Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jackson Avenue Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Paladugu Sai Krishna and Paladugu Gowthami K
Bought by
Paladugu Sai Krishna and Paladugu Gowthami K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$696,100
Outstanding Balance
$620,834
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,077,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
The Grove Livermore Lt Ventures Llc
Bought by
Paladugu Sai Krishna and Paladugu Gowthami K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$768,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paladugu Sai Krishna | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Paladugu Sai Krishna | $967,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paladugu Sai Krishna | $696,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Paladugu Sai Krishna | $768,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,178 | $1,144,586 | $343,411 | $801,175 |
| 2024 | $15,178 | $1,122,145 | $336,678 | $785,467 |
| 2023 | $14,949 | $1,100,147 | $330,078 | $770,069 |
| 2022 | $14,697 | $1,078,576 | $323,606 | $754,970 |
| 2021 | $13,618 | $1,057,430 | $317,262 | $740,168 |
| 2020 | $13,741 | $1,046,591 | $314,010 | $732,581 |
| 2019 | $14,012 | $1,026,074 | $307,854 | $718,220 |
| 2018 | $13,727 | $1,005,962 | $301,820 | $704,142 |
| 2017 | $13,374 | $986,238 | $295,902 | $690,336 |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $187,468 | $187,468 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,324 | $184,653 | $184,653 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $133,486 | $133,486 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map