170 Sooy Place Rd Tabernacle, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $431,383 - $560,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Sooy Place Rd, Tabernacle, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $515,096, approximately $233 per square foot. 170 Sooy Place Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Seneca High School, and Shawnee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,959 | $240,300 | $73,700 | $166,600 |
| 2024 | $7,291 | $240,300 | $73,700 | $166,600 |
| 2023 | $7,291 | $240,300 | $73,700 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $7,070 | $240,300 | $73,700 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $6,945 | $240,300 | $73,700 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $7,288 | $240,300 | $73,700 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $7,070 | $240,300 | $73,700 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $6,940 | $240,300 | $73,700 | $166,600 |
| 2017 | $6,647 | $240,300 | $73,700 | $166,600 |
| 2016 | $6,433 | $240,300 | $73,700 | $166,600 |
| 2015 | $6,375 | $240,300 | $73,700 | $166,600 |
| 2014 | $6,113 | $240,300 | $73,700 | $166,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map