170 Springwood Rd Northfield, OH 44067
Estimated Value: $309,631 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Springwood Rd, Northfield, OH 44067 and is currently estimated at $332,908, approximately $212 per square foot. 170 Springwood Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Krupa Michael D
Bought by
Krupa Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2016
Sold by
Krupa Amy V and Vajdich Amy
Bought by
Krupa Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,346
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Krupa Michael D and Krupa Amy V
Bought by
Krupa Michael D and Krupa Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,786
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2005
Sold by
Lamanna Debra and Lamanna Debra A
Bought by
Krupa Michael D and Vajdich Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Bushman John M
Bought by
Lamanna Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krupa Daniel R | -- | None Available | |
| Krupa Michael D | -- | Titleco Title Agency | |
| Krupa Michael D | -- | Attorney | |
| Krupa Michael D | $185,000 | -- | |
| Lamanna Debra | $155,200 | American Title & Trust Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krupa Michael D | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Krupa Michael D | $194,786 | |
| Closed | Krupa Michael D | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,847 | $93,220 | $20,213 | $73,007 |
| 2024 | $4,847 | $93,220 | $20,213 | $73,007 |
| 2023 | $4,847 | $93,220 | $20,213 | $73,007 |
| 2022 | $3,805 | $60,715 | $13,125 | $47,590 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $60,715 | $13,125 | $47,590 |
| 2020 | $3,671 | $60,720 | $13,130 | $47,590 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $56,010 | $12,470 | $43,540 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $56,010 | $12,470 | $43,540 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $56,010 | $12,470 | $43,540 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $51,800 | $12,470 | $39,330 |
| 2015 | $3,207 | $51,800 | $12,470 | $39,330 |
| 2014 | $3,187 | $51,800 | $12,470 | $39,330 |
| 2013 | $3,110 | $53,640 | $12,470 | $41,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map