170 Talon Way Unit C Bozeman, MT 59718
King Arthur Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,435 - $419,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Talon Way Unit C, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $403,609, approximately $365 per square foot. 170 Talon Way Unit C is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Kori L Kocon
Bought by
Braun Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,371
Interest Rate
4.44%
Estimated Equity
$206,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Shyne Patrick G and Shyne Krystal L
Bought by
Kocon Kori L and Shipstead Zachary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,050
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Wj
Bought by
Shyne Patrick G and Shyne Krystal L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional