170 Trinity Ln Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Trinity Ln, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $317,898, approximately $129 per square foot. 170 Trinity Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Heighes Charles E
Bought by
Heighes Charles E and Rencsok Kathern F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heighes Charles E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,494 | $293,000 | $55,000 | $238,000 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $272,200 | $55,000 | $217,200 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $263,900 | $55,000 | $208,900 |
| 2022 | $2,758 | $233,700 | $50,000 | $183,700 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $203,900 | $47,500 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $188,100 | $42,700 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $185,900 | $42,700 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $189,500 | $42,700 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $189,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $121,100 | $42,700 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map