NOT LISTED FOR SALE

170 Turner Rd Salem, VA 24153

1 Acre
-- Price per Acre
43,560 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 24, 2014

Last sale price $124,000

206 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Level Lot

About This Lot

As of November 2014

PROPERTY IS LOCATED IN WEST SALEM LESS THAN 1 MILE FROM I-81 EXIT 137. PROPERTY IS ADJACENT TO WALMART. TURNER ROAD HAS A SIGNALED INTERSECTION WITH W. MAIN STREET.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andy Mullins

WALDVOGEL COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES License #0225090506 Listed on: 03/31/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Rob Robinson

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ONE License #0225066830

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ONE

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,226

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,226

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Land
  • ElectricDescription: Available
  • Land Sub Type: Commercial Land
  • Major Area: 03 - City of Salem
  • Hoa2 Or Poa: No

Lot Info

  • Property Group Id: 19990816212131825981000000
  • Land Description: Level
  • Total Acreage: 1.00
  • Land Type: Unimproved Lot
  • ZoningCode: HBD

Tax Info

  • Taxes (6 mo): 1226.00

Listed on
Mar 31, 2014
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$124,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-8.15%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wayne Oak Llc $124,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/24/2014 11/24/14 Sold $124,000 -8.1% --
10/23/2014 10/23/14 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2014 03/31/14 For Sale $135,000 -- --
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,023 $681,800 $167,500 $514,300
2024 $3,713 $618,800 $161,500 $457,300
2023 $7,297 $608,100 $149,600 $458,500
2022 $6,592 $549,300 $128,400 $420,900
2021 $6,283 $523,600 $125,100 $398,500
2020 $6,218 $518,200 $119,700 $398,500
2019 $6,218 $518,200 $119,700 $398,500
2018 $6,115 $518,200 $119,700 $398,500
2017 $5,986 $507,300 $108,800 $398,500
2016 $5,928 $502,400 $103,900 $398,500
2015 $613 $103,900 $103,900 $0
2014 $613 $103,900 $103,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 802079

Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 127-4-1.2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.