170 W Broadway Unit 310 Boston, MA 02127
South Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,741 - $982,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,067
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 W Broadway Unit 310, Boston, MA 02127 and is currently estimated at $956,435, approximately $896 per square foot. 170 W Broadway Unit 310 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Up Academy Charter School Of Boston, St Peter Academy, and Gate of Heaven Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
170 West Broadway Llc
Bought by
Wu Xianhang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,617
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$624,818
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Xianhang | $799,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Xianhang | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |