Estimated Value: $245,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 W Howard St, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $297,520, approximately $258 per square foot. 170 W Howard St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Viehman Donald L and Viehman Myrna M
Bought by
Pena David and Pena Jasmine Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,870
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,650
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena David | $139,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena David | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $244,563 | $31,500 | $213,063 |
| 2024 | $652 | $111,794 | $21,000 | $90,794 |
| 2023 | $640 | $111,794 | $21,000 | $90,794 |
| 2022 | $653 | $111,794 | $21,000 | $90,794 |
| 2021 | $501 | $111,794 | $21,000 | $90,794 |
| 2020 | $335 | $97,821 | $21,000 | $76,821 |
| 2019 | $616 | $97,821 | $21,000 | $76,821 |
| 2018 | $586 | $97,821 | $21,000 | $76,821 |
| 2017 | $586 | $122,238 | $29,400 | $92,838 |
| 2016 | $720 | $122,238 | $29,400 | $92,838 |
| 2015 | $696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map