Estimated Value: $143,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 First St, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $203,961, approximately $191 per square foot. 77 First St is a home with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Mcclure Jessie Eugene Est
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure Jessie Eugene Est | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $105,840 | $10,400 | $95,440 |
| 2024 | $424 | $72,773 | $10,400 | $62,373 |
| 2023 | $443 | $72,773 | $10,400 | $62,373 |
| 2022 | $430 | $72,773 | $10,400 | $62,373 |
| 2021 | $419 | $72,773 | $10,400 | $62,373 |
| 2020 | $457 | $71,826 | $13,600 | $58,226 |
| 2019 | $453 | $71,826 | $13,600 | $58,226 |
| 2018 | $430 | $71,826 | $13,600 | $58,226 |
| 2017 | $439 | $71,072 | $13,600 | $57,472 |
| 2016 | $416 | $71,072 | $13,600 | $57,472 |
| 2015 | $411 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $419 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map