Estimated Value: $270,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,135
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Hyde Ave, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $288,147, approximately $253 per square foot. 66 Hyde Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Bought by
Dunn Richard W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Bought by
Dunn Richard W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Dunn Richard W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Richard W | $120,000 | -- | |
| Dunn Richard W | -- | -- | |
| Dunn Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $181,779 | $16,250 | $165,529 |
| 2024 | $839 | $144,032 | $16,250 | $127,782 |
| 2023 | $860 | $144,032 | $16,250 | $127,782 |
| 2022 | $831 | $144,032 | $16,250 | $127,782 |
| 2021 | $831 | $144,032 | $16,250 | $127,782 |
| 2020 | $737 | $118,141 | $21,250 | $96,891 |
| 2019 | $737 | $118,141 | $21,250 | $96,891 |
| 2018 | $700 | $118,141 | $21,250 | $96,891 |
| 2017 | $700 | $127,761 | $19,125 | $108,636 |
| 2016 | $751 | $127,761 | $19,125 | $108,636 |
| 2015 | $726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map