170 Websterville Rd Barre, VT 05641
Websterville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $247,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Websterville Rd, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $190,200, approximately $156 per square foot. 170 Websterville Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
J Jr. George and Donald-Abair Mary E
Bought by
Gilman Gary A and Tyler Therrien Tyler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilman Gary A | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,681 | $111,350 | $30,000 | $81,350 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $111,350 | $30,000 | $81,350 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $111,350 | $30,000 | $81,350 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $111,350 | $30,000 | $81,350 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $82,500 | $26,900 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $82,500 | $26,900 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $82,500 | $26,900 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $82,520 | $26,940 | $55,580 |
| 2016 | $0 | $82,500 | $26,900 | $55,600 |
| 2015 | $984 | $425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map