170 Wesley Ln Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $216,726 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,242
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Wesley Ln, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $241,682, approximately $107 per square foot. 170 Wesley Ln is a home with nearby schools including Knee Cole's Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Otts Larry R and Otts Connie P
Bought by
Byrd Brian K and Byrd Tonya K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Brian K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $11,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $796 | $11,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $676 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $677 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $641 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $589 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $615 | $10,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $615 | $10,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $545 | $9,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $545 | $9,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $569 | $10,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $569 | $10,019 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records