170 Yaple Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Yaple Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $511,265, approximately $275 per square foot. 170 Yaple Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Young John F
Bought by
Lamson Joel and Lamson Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamson Joel | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,352 | $500,000 | $36,000 | $464,000 |
| 2024 | $11,687 | $500,000 | $36,000 | $464,000 |
| 2023 | $10,589 | $417,000 | $36,000 | $381,000 |
| 2022 | $10,250 | $390,000 | $36,000 | $354,000 |
| 2021 | $9,745 | $360,000 | $36,000 | $324,000 |
| 2020 | $9,661 | $360,000 | $36,000 | $324,000 |
| 2019 | $10,227 | $360,000 | $36,000 | $324,000 |
| 2018 | $9,860 | $360,000 | $36,000 | $324,000 |