1700 Beacon St Toms River, NJ 08757
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $719,902
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Beacon St, Toms River, NJ 08757 and is currently estimated at $682,226, approximately $260 per square foot. 1700 Beacon St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Manchester Township High School and Ocean County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Nemcek Daniel
Bought by
Primiano Frank and Primiano Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Outstanding Balance
$239,209
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$443,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Roc Z Industries Inc
Bought by
Nemcek Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primiano Frank | $305,000 | Group 21 Title | |
| Nemcek Daniel | $147,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Primiano Frank | $299,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,973 | $616,700 | $337,800 | $278,900 |
| 2024 | $7,582 | $325,400 | $101,400 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $7,208 | $325,400 | $101,400 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $7,208 | $325,400 | $101,400 | $224,000 |
| 2021 | $7,051 | $325,400 | $101,400 | $224,000 |
| 2020 | $6,866 | $325,400 | $101,400 | $224,000 |
| 2019 | $7,000 | $272,900 | $101,400 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $6,973 | $272,900 | $101,400 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $7,000 | $272,900 | $101,400 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $6,520 | $257,300 | $85,800 | $171,500 |
| 2015 | $6,399 | $257,300 | $85,800 | $171,500 |
| 2014 | $6,268 | $257,300 | $85,800 | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map