NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $540,000 - $599,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,697 Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Park or Greenbelt View
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • 1-minute walk to Dickson Azalea Park

About This Home

As of March 2024

Located in the heart of Colonialtown South, just blocks from the Milk District and less than a mile from Thornton Park, this mid-century modern home offers an architectural style that is unique to the time period, beautifully and tastefully maintained. Functional layout includes a breakfast nook, formal dining room, large living room, and an extra bonus room, perfect for a small office. The huge two car garage comes complete with washer and dryer hookups. Tenants will enjoy their very own private entrance to Dixon Azalea Park !

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lauren Lester

COLONIALTOWN REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-896-7300 License #3022541 Listed on: 02/15/2024

Co-Listed By

Valerie Kennedy

COLONIALTOWN REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-896-7300 License #509029

Last Renter's Agent

Lauren Lester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 13,399 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street paved with bricks

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,697 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Lake Como Elementary School
  • Lake Como School K-8 Middle School

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,100
  • Property Available on 3/1/24
  • Tenant pays for cleaning fee
  • The owner pays for grounds care
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-22-30-7656-08-012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit
  • Available Date: 2024-03-01
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking,Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 3100
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 500
  • Additional Pet Fees: pets allowed upon owner's approval

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1697
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Building Area Total: 2540
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13399
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Direction: E
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR53726
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-896-7300
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 235.97
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.83
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-896-7300
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Dining Room Separate
  • Living Area Meters: 157.66

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Brick
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: No aggressive breeds.
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 75

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lake Como School K-8

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-22-30-7656-08-012
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Lois M Pawlak I
Bought by
Pawlak Lois L Trust
Current Estimated Value
$565,238

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2024 03/02/24 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
02/15/2024 02/15/24 For Rent $3,100 +34.8% --
12/28/2017 12/28/17 Off Market $2,300 -- --
09/27/2017 09/27/17 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
09/24/2017 09/24/17 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
09/21/2017 09/21/17 Under Contract -- -- --
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Price Changed $2,300 -8.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/11/2017 08/11/17 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,719 $468,040 $250,000 $218,040
2024 $7,782 $457,760 $250,000 $207,760
2023 $7,782 $429,106 $210,000 $219,106
2022 $7,173 $399,871 $210,000 $189,871
2021 $6,531 $347,154 $208,000 $139,154
2020 $6,364 $350,013 $208,000 $142,013
2019 $6,303 $327,760 $208,000 $119,760
2018 $6,031 $326,020 $208,000 $118,020
2017 $5,759 $324,261 $208,000 $116,261
2016 $5,565 $322,036 $208,000 $114,036
2015 $5,379 $315,226 $208,000 $107,226
2014 $4,648 $247,574 $170,000 $77,574
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6178469

Stellar MLS

APN: 30-2230-7656-08-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.