1700 Forest Trace Dr Columbia, SC 29204
Estimated Value: $255,945 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Forest Trace Dr, Columbia, SC 29204 and is currently estimated at $285,236, approximately $188 per square foot. 1700 Forest Trace Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Brockman Elementary School, Satchel Ford Elementary School, and Crayton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Tavenner Breck and Tavenner Leslee B
Bought by
Tavenner David Breck and Tavenner Leslee B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavenner David Breck | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $927 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $892 | $5,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $147,200 | $30,000 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $5,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $5,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $963 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $940 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $926 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $912 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $836 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map