1700 Frances Place Monroe, LA 71201
North Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,778
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Frances Place, Monroe, LA 71201 and is currently estimated at $149,359, approximately $84 per square foot. 1700 Frances Place is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Sallie Humble Elementary School, and Neville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Allbritton Mchenry Daisy Ritchey
Bought by
Wilson Elizabeth and Williams Artis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Elizabeth | $100,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $11,245 | $3,000 | $8,245 |
| 2024 | $614 | $11,245 | $3,000 | $8,245 |
| 2023 | $615 | $8,970 | $3,000 | $5,970 |
| 2022 | $955 | $8,970 | $3,000 | $5,970 |
| 2021 | $953 | $9,025 | $3,000 | $6,025 |
| 2020 | $953 | $9,025 | $3,000 | $6,025 |
| 2019 | $947 | $9,025 | $3,000 | $6,025 |
| 2018 | $194 | $7,159 | $3,037 | $4,122 |
| 2017 | $713 | $6,444 | $2,734 | $3,710 |
| 2016 | $594 | $7,160 | $3,038 | $4,122 |
| 2015 | $790 | $7,160 | $3,038 | $4,122 |
| 2014 | $790 | $7,160 | $3,038 | $4,122 |
| 2013 | $194 | $7,160 | $3,038 | $4,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map