$530,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026

1700 Hemlock St Fairfield, CA 94533

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$331 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Kennel or Dog Run
  • 5-minute walk to Lee Bell Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome To This Charming Single - Story Home, Nestled In A Well Established Neighborhood. Having Previously Used As A Licensed Residential Care Setting, This Property Offers A Unique Opportunity For It's Next Owner. It's Been Beautifully Updated With 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, And Approximately 1600 Sqft Of Living Space, There's Ample Room For Relaxation And Entertainment. Recent Updates Include, Fresh Interior Paint, Luxury Vinyl Flooring, Brand New Kitchen Cabinets, Elegant Quartz Countertops, Large Single Bowl Sink, Brand New Appliances, And Beautifully Updated Bathrooms. Perfectly Blending Convenience, Charm, And Functionality, This Move-In Ready Home Is Priced To Sell. The Backyard Features A Covered Patio Ideal For Outdoor Dining And Year - Round Enjoyment. Conveniently Located Near Shopping, Dining, And Everyday Amenities, With Easy Freeway Access. This Home Is The Perfect Blend Of Comfort And Convenience. Don't Miss Your Chance To Make It Your Own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elvira DeGuzman

Cornerstone Real Estate Invest License #01362732 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Marco Moncada

LPT Realty License #01084698

LPT Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Kennel or Dog Run
  • Fenced
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 1959 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Stories: 1
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DCORNER
  • Directions: Use Gps
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Range Hood
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition
  • ExteriorFeatures: Dog Run
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, In Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1959

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Brick Deborah Allen and Poole Mark James
Bought by
Mora Nestor S and Mora Elvira Q

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,337
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,768

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $395,000 Old Republic Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $316,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $530,000 -1.8% $331 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $539,900 -- $337 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,022 $449,438 $108,091 $341,347
2024 $5,022 $440,626 $105,972 $334,654
2023 $4,868 $431,988 $103,895 $328,093
2022 $4,809 $423,518 $101,858 $321,660
2021 $4,761 $415,214 $99,861 $315,353
2020 $4,650 $410,958 $98,838 $312,120
2019 $4,535 $402,900 $96,900 $306,000
2018 $884 $72,383 $15,504 $56,879
2017 $20 $70,964 $15,200 $55,764
2016 $20 $69,573 $14,902 $54,671
2015 $20 $68,529 $14,679 $53,850
2014 $20 $67,188 $14,392 $52,796
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326022886

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0033-103-130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.