1700 Messick Place Round Rock, TX 78681
Round Rock West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $563,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Messick Place, Round Rock, TX 78681 and is currently estimated at $511,800, approximately $181 per square foot. 1700 Messick Place is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Deep Wood Elementary School, Chisholm Trail Middle School, and Round Rock High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $504,392 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $458,538 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $416,853 | $90,000 | $326,853 |
| 2022 | $7,785 | $410,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,377 | $373,183 | $73,000 | $313,082 |
| 2020 | $7,658 | $339,257 | $66,598 | $272,659 |
| 2019 | $7,743 | $335,410 | $59,600 | $289,038 |
| 2018 | $6,706 | $304,918 | $55,212 | $249,706 |
| 2017 | $6,967 | $295,730 | $51,600 | $244,130 |
| 2016 | $6,632 | $281,509 | $51,600 | $229,909 |
| 2015 | $5,405 | $262,363 | $43,900 | $233,273 |
| 2014 | $5,405 | $238,512 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map