2513 W Messick Loop Round Rock, TX 78681
Round Rock West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,099 - $428,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 W Messick Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681 and is currently estimated at $393,775, approximately $258 per square foot. 2513 W Messick Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Deep Wood Elementary School, Chisholm Trail Middle School, and Round Rock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Joseph Margaret E
Bought by
Robjacs Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robjacs Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,721 | $388,296 | $90,000 | $298,296 |
| 2024 | $6,721 | $379,425 | $90,000 | $289,425 |
| 2023 | $6,111 | $348,417 | $90,000 | $258,417 |
| 2022 | $8,094 | $426,810 | $93,000 | $333,810 |
| 2021 | $6,830 | $304,275 | $73,000 | $231,275 |
| 2020 | $5,918 | $262,179 | $66,598 | $195,581 |
| 2019 | $5,366 | $232,435 | $59,600 | $172,835 |
| 2018 | $4,936 | $213,788 | $55,212 | $158,576 |
| 2017 | $5,073 | $215,356 | $51,600 | $163,756 |
| 2016 | $4,975 | $201,018 | $51,600 | $149,418 |
| 2015 | $4,256 | $206,619 | $43,900 | $162,719 |
| 2014 | $4,256 | $180,872 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map