Estimated Value: $62,000 - $112,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Old Mason Rd, Brady, TX 76825 and is currently estimated at $80,000, approximately $77 per square foot. 1700 Old Mason Rd is a home located in McCulloch County with nearby schools including Brady Elementary School, Brady Middle School, and Brady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
James E James E and Long Louise Overby
Bought by
Clark Walter R and Clark Sabrina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Walter R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $34,030 | $4,650 | $29,380 |
| 2024 | $593 | $29,840 | $4,500 | $25,340 |
| 2023 | $499 | $28,350 | $4,130 | $24,220 |
| 2022 | $500 | $23,550 | $4,130 | $19,420 |
| 2021 | $519 | $20,740 | $3,380 | $17,360 |
| 2020 | $512 | $19,370 | $3,380 | $15,990 |
| 2019 | $486 | $19,370 | $3,380 | $15,990 |
| 2018 | $499 | $19,370 | $3,380 | $15,990 |
| 2017 | $467 | $19,370 | $3,380 | $15,990 |
| 2016 | $447 | $18,550 | $3,380 | $15,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,130 | $3,380 | $22,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,130 | $3,380 | $22,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map