1700 Old Quechee Rd White River Junction, VT 05001
Estimated Value: $326,552 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Old Quechee Rd, White River Junction, VT 05001 and is currently estimated at $362,138, approximately $172 per square foot. 1700 Old Quechee Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Ottauquechee School, Hartford Memorial Middle School, and Hartford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Perrault Mark A
Bought by
Bailey Melissa A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Melissa A | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,275 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,473 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,527 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map