1700 Parallel St Atchison, KS 66002
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Parallel St, Atchison, KS 66002 and is currently estimated at $194,368, approximately $157 per square foot. 1700 Parallel St is a home with nearby schools including Atchison Elementary School, Atchison Middle School, and Atchison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2003
Bought by
Wilson Alvin L and Wilson Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Alvin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $18,444 | $1,304 | $17,140 |
| 2024 | $26 | $17,140 | $1,080 | $16,060 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $14,939 | $961 | $13,978 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $13,196 | $868 | $12,328 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $11,576 | $836 | $10,740 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $11,261 | $836 | $10,425 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $11,149 | $836 | $10,313 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $11,164 | $836 | $10,328 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $11,376 | $836 | $10,540 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $11,525 | $836 | $10,689 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,601 | $836 | $10,765 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,718 | $836 | $10,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map