1700 Ranchero Place Oxnard, CA 93030
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,066,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Ranchero Place, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $1,031,862, approximately $361 per square foot. 1700 Ranchero Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Brekke Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
2006-2 Bsalta
Bought by
Morrison James and Morrison Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,252
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$790,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Cortes Guadalupe
Bought by
Bsalta 2006-2 Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Cortes Maria
Bought by
Cortes Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Berkeley
Bought by
Cortes Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Berkeley Burch
Bought by
Martinez Berkeley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Gilbert
Bought by
Martinez Berkeley Burch
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Martinez Berkeley Burch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison James | $521,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Bsalta 2006-2 Bank Of New York | $699,484 | Landsafe Title | |
| Cortes Guadalupe | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Cortes Guadalupe | $800,000 | Alliance Title Company Oxnar | |
| Martinez Berkeley | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Berkeley Burch | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martinez Berkeley Burch | $407,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison James | $382,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortes Guadalupe | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortes Guadalupe | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,762 | $684,326 | $444,618 | $239,708 |
| 2024 | $8,762 | $670,908 | $435,900 | $235,008 |
| 2023 | $8,209 | $657,753 | $427,353 | $230,400 |
| 2022 | $7,995 | $644,856 | $418,973 | $225,883 |
| 2021 | $8,057 | $632,212 | $410,758 | $221,454 |
| 2020 | $8,173 | $625,732 | $406,548 | $219,184 |
| 2019 | $7,938 | $613,464 | $398,577 | $214,887 |
| 2018 | $7,722 | $601,436 | $390,762 | $210,674 |
| 2017 | $7,300 | $589,644 | $383,100 | $206,544 |
| 2016 | $7,116 | $574,000 | $372,000 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $7,178 | $561,000 | $364,000 | $197,000 |
| 2014 | $6,517 | $502,000 | $326,000 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map