NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1700 Royal Cir Unit 601 Naples, FL 34112

East Naples Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $429,901 - $452,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,451 Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2025

Last sale price $450,000 $310 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,398 / mo

320 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Discover this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex located in the sought-after Royal Villas at Crown Pointe. Thoughtfully updated in 2022, this home combines modern elegance with practical comfort. The interior boasts vaulted ceilings that enhance the open and airy ambiance, while the partially furnished layout offers a head start on making it your own. The kitchen is a chef’s delight, featuring stainless steel appliances, a wall oven, an electric cooktop, and a cozy breakfast nook perfect for morning coffee. Relax or entertain on the spacious screened patio, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. This home includes a brand-new HVAC system, ensuring comfort year-round, and is one of the few in Crown Pointe not located in a flood zone, offering peace of mind. Situated just a 10- to 15-minute drive from downtown Naples and the pristine Gulf beaches, it is also within walking distance of Kings Lake Plaza for convenient shopping and dining. Whether you're looking for a serene retreat or a vibrant location close to the best of Naples, this duplex is a rare gem you won’t want to miss!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Bartos

Premiere Plus Realty Company Listed on: 12/12/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,800

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • Landscaped
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

  • $715 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 71695000224

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • 2,371 Sq Ft Building

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 50 lbs
  • Limit on the number of pets

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,800

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$715 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type: Villa Attached
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
  • Park Name: CROWN POINTE
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
  • Association Fees: 8580
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NPPR
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-732-7837
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NPPR
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: ROYAL VILLAS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Duplex, Villa Attached
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: Duplex, Villa Attached
  • OpenHouseCount: 20
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2025-12-03T20:04:44.457Z
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2025-12-03T20:07:53.870Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 7515161
  • CDOM: 356
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch, Duplex
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Wall Oven, Washer
  • CoListAgent_MUI: 53892898
  • DOM: 320
  • Additional Rooms: Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 465000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Dining - Living

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Limits

Schools

  • Elementary School: SHADOWLAWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: EAST NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 71695000224
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2025-11-25
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3800.38

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Furnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2024
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Wickett Jean M and Jean M Wickett Revocable Trust
List Price
$529,999
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$79,999
-15.09%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$437,225

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,775
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.48%
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$337,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,725

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2022
Closed on
May 30, 2022
List Price
$515,000
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.49%
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2021
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Sakulich Frances and Sakulich John Anthony
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-11.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
218.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Royal Painting Ent Inc
Bought by
Alias Ilan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
R A M Dev Corp Of Naples Inc
Bought by
Royal Painting Ent Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martins Brian $450,000 None Listed On Document
Jean M Wickett Revocable Trust $510,000 Sam J Saad Iii
Happy To Be Llc $310,000 Paradise Coast T&E Llc
Alias Ilan $92,000 --
Royal Painting Ent Inc $105,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martins Brian $337,500
Previous Owner Jean M Wickett Revocable Trust $306,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Sold $450,000 -3.2% $310 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Price Changed $465,000 -2.1% $320 / Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Price Changed $475,000 -5.0% $327 / Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Price Changed $499,999 -2.0% $345 / Sq Ft
02/18/2025 02/18/25 Price Changed $510,000 -3.8% $351 / Sq Ft
12/12/2024 12/12/24 For Sale $529,999 +3.9% $365 / Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Sold $510,000 0.0% $351 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Price Changed $510,000 -1.0% $351 / Sq Ft
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 For Sale $515,000 +66.1% $355 / Sq Ft
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Sold $310,000 -11.4% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2021 10/01/21 For Sale $350,000 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,800 $341,220 -- $341,220
2024 $3,800 $348,475 -- $348,475
2023 $3,619 $323,612 $0 $323,612
2022 $3,021 $251,839 $0 $251,839
2021 $1,478 $147,767 $0 $0
2020 $1,443 $145,727 $0 $0
2019 $1,411 $142,451 $0 $0
2018 $1,374 $139,795 $0 $0
2017 $1,346 $136,920 $0 $0
2016 $1,304 $134,104 $0 $0
2015 $1,312 $133,172 $0 $0
2014 $1,307 $82,115 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 224100287

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 71695000224

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.