1700 W Mercury Blvd Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,224,299
Studio
--
Bath
3,356
Sq Ft
$1,259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 W Mercury Blvd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $4,224,299, approximately $1,258 per square foot. 1700 W Mercury Blvd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
T Peninsula Main Gl Va Llc
Bought by
Jouvay Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Peninsula Main Va Llc
Bought by
T Peninsula Main Va Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jouvay Realty Llc | $4,225,000 | Stewart Title | |
| T Peninsula Main Va Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61,265 | $3,387,300 | $1,046,600 | $2,340,700 |
| 2024 | $12,133 | $1,055,000 | $1,046,600 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | $32,325 | $2,786,600 | $1,046,600 | $1,740,000 |
| 2022 | $32,882 | $2,786,600 | $1,046,600 | $1,740,000 |
| 2021 | $40,832 | $2,786,600 | $1,046,600 | $1,740,000 |
| 2020 | $34,554 | $2,786,600 | $1,046,600 | $1,740,000 |
| 2019 | $22,366 | $1,803,700 | $1,046,600 | $757,100 |
| 2018 | $38,741 | $1,774,300 | $1,046,600 | $727,700 |
| 2017 | $28,995 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $44,324 | $1,620,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $48,373 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $42,175 | $1,620,400 | $767,500 | $852,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map