NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1700 Wax Rd Clarkson, KY 42726

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $312,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2021

Last sale price $162,500 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,643 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2021

This home is located at 1700 Wax Rd, Clarkson, KY 42726 since 28 January 2021 and is currently estimated at $278,900, approximately $191 per square foot. This property was built in 2003. 1700 Wax Rd is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Grayson County High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Cummings

Century 21 Premier Realty Part License #215963 Listed on: 01/28/2021

Century 21 Premier Realty Part

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Cummings

Century 21 Premier Realty Part

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 3

Home Design

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Grayson County Elementary And Middle School
  • Grayson County High School

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential/Farm
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style Of Home: Ranch
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 1456
  • Estimated Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2003

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Full Bathrooms in the Basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Partial Bathrooms in the basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Utility Room Bsmt: 0
  • Lower Level Utility Room: 0
  • Upper Level Utility Room: 0
  • Total Fin Living Sapce: 1456

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 1.25

Listed on
Jan 28, 2021
Closed on
Jan 24, 2021
Sold by
Jones Edward W
Bought by
Jones Edward W and Jones Donna L
Seller's Agent
Jim Cummings
Century 21 Premier Realty Part
Buyer's Agent
Jim Cummings
Century 21 Premier Realty Part
List Price
$162,500
Sold Price
$162,500
Current Estimated Value
$278,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,400
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.90%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Edward W $162,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Sold $162,500 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Sold $162,500 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2021 01/29/21 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2021 01/28/21 For Sale $162,500 +1.6% $112 / Sq Ft
01/18/2021 01/18/21 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2021 01/06/21 For Sale $159,900 +75.4% $110 / Sq Ft
08/27/2020 08/27/20 Sold $91,150 +40.2% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2020 08/03/20 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2020 07/30/20 For Sale $65,000 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Services (REALTOR® Association of Southern Kentucky)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $237,000 $43,500 $193,500
2024 $1,857 $237,000 $43,500 $193,500
2023 $1,515 $197,000 $26,500 $170,500
2022 $1,858 $197,000 $26,500 $170,500

MLS Number: RA20210731

Real Estate Information Services (REALTOR® Association of Southern Kentucky)

APN: 136-00-00-019.0G

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.