17000 Danzig Rd Kimball, MN 55353
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $868,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,710
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17000 Danzig Rd, Kimball, MN 55353 and is currently estimated at $843,527, approximately $227 per square foot. 17000 Danzig Rd is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School and Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Klackner Robert A and Klackner Susan C
Bought by
Robert A Klackner T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Schmitz Ronald
Bought by
Fischer Duane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1992
Sold by
Tinglov Dorothy
Bought by
Westra Dave
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1992
Sold by
Westra Dave
Bought by
Schmitz Ronald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert A Klackner T | -- | Misc Company | |
| Klackner Robert A | $728,000 | Misc Company | |
| Fischer Duane | $190,000 | -- | |
| Westra Dave | -- | -- | |
| Schmitz Ronald | $18,000 | -- | |
| Klackner Robert Robert | $728,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Klackner Robert Robert | $582,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,244 | $782,400 | $266,600 | $515,800 |
| 2024 | $6,634 | $740,600 | $253,900 | $486,700 |
| 2023 | $6,634 | $681,000 | $224,300 | $456,700 |
| 2022 | $5,086 | $472,600 | $151,600 | $321,000 |
| 2021 | $4,892 | $472,600 | $151,600 | $321,000 |
| 2020 | $4,892 | $433,000 | $149,000 | $284,000 |
| 2019 | $4,602 | $427,600 | $142,700 | $284,900 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $387,300 | $139,500 | $247,800 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | $389,000 | $137,500 | $251,500 |
| 2016 | $4,690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map