17002 Dolphin St Fontana, CA 92336
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $616,466
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17002 Dolphin St, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $607,617, approximately $433 per square foot. 17002 Dolphin St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mango Elementary School, Wayne Ruble Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $238,634 | $59,589 | $179,045 |
| 2024 | $3,705 | $233,955 | $58,421 | $175,534 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $229,367 | $57,275 | $172,092 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $224,870 | $56,152 | $168,718 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $220,461 | $55,051 | $165,410 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $218,201 | $54,487 | $163,714 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $213,923 | $53,419 | $160,504 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $209,729 | $52,372 | $157,357 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $205,617 | $51,345 | $154,272 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $201,585 | $50,338 | $151,247 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $198,557 | $49,582 | $148,975 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $194,668 | $48,611 | $146,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map