Seller's Agent in 2019
Tamarah Kronaizl
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 830-7811
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $490,000
Spectacular 1-owner 2-story w TONS OF UPGRADES & UPDATES throughout & no neighbors behind you! Main floor feat. a grand entry w beautiful kitchen inc 42" cabinets & pristine hardwood floors + formal dining + office! 2nd floor incl. the Master Suite + 3 addt'l bedrooms + laundry & large workout/flex room w french doors! Finished LL boasts a theatre room incl. projector & 5th non-conforming bed. Backyard is truly an OUTDOOR OASIS feat. a 66 x 22 POOL professionally landscaped and fully fenced!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20130176 Listed on: 01/23/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sis Brenton T | $332,000 | Ambassador Title Services | |
| Kersch Roderick | -- | Midwest Title Omaha | |
| Kersch Roderick | $236,000 | Midwest Title | |
| Benchmark Homes Inc | $33,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sis Brenton T | $298,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Kersch Roderick | $206,043 | |
| Previous Owner | Kersch Roderick | $223,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2019 03/30/19 | Sold | $331,500 | -2.2% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2019 02/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2019 01/23/19 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,402 | $429,564 | $63,000 | $366,564 |
| 2024 | $9,812 | $414,003 | $62,000 | $352,003 |
| 2023 | $9,812 | $407,012 | $54,000 | $353,012 |
| 2022 | $8,850 | $356,875 | $50,000 | $306,875 |
| 2021 | $7,869 | $318,321 | $48,000 | $270,321 |
| 2020 | $7,532 | $304,815 | $43,000 | $261,815 |
| 2019 | $7,648 | $298,090 | $43,000 | $255,090 |
| 2018 | $7,399 | $284,217 | $38,000 | $246,217 |
| 2017 | $7,069 | $273,158 | $33,000 | $240,158 |
| 2016 | $7,135 | $276,821 | $33,000 | $243,821 |
| 2015 | $7,114 | $267,233 | $33,000 | $234,233 |
| 2014 | $6,922 | $262,769 | $33,000 | $229,769 |
| 2012 | -- | $257,593 | $33,000 | $224,593 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tamarah Kronaizl
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 830-7811
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Trevor Schade
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 850-3808
4 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Tim McGee
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 201-3109
16 in this area
140 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21901209
APN: 011574631
Ask me questions while you tour the home.