17004 Eldamere Ave Cleveland, OH 44128
Lee-Miles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17004 Eldamere Ave, Cleveland, OH 44128 and is currently estimated at $131,792, approximately $110 per square foot. 17004 Eldamere Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy Southeast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Price Sharon
Bought by
Williams Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,456
Outstanding Balance
$25,481
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Williams Paula
Bought by
Price Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Dorothy Mae Williams
Bought by
Williams Paula and Williams Lamont
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Mason Lance T
Bought by
Williams Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Est Victor L Stewart
Bought by
Mason Lance T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hurst Edna Mae
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Christopher J | $30,000 | Village Title Agency Llc | |
| Price Sharon | -- | -- | |
| Price Sharon | -- | -- | |
| Williams Paula | -- | -- | |
| Williams Paula | $64,900 | -- | |
| Mason Lance T | $58,000 | -- | |
| Hurst Edna Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Christopher J | $29,456 | |
| Closed | Mason Lance T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $43,785 | $8,400 | $35,385 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $43,785 | $8,400 | $35,385 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $27,690 | $7,490 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $27,690 | $7,490 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $27,690 | $7,490 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $23,660 | $6,410 | $17,260 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $67,600 | $18,300 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $23,660 | $6,410 | $17,260 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $20,860 | $7,910 | $12,950 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $20,860 | $7,910 | $12,950 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $20,860 | $7,910 | $12,950 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $20,440 | $7,770 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map