17005 11th Avenue Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $629,356
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17005 11th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $582,839, approximately $229 per square foot. 17005 11th Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Emery Marshall W
Bought by
Almont Bruce E and Almont Judy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$76,596
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$506,243
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almont Bruce E | $185,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almont Bruce E | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,601 | $626,400 | $227,000 | $399,400 |
| 2024 | $6,601 | $595,300 | $210,800 | $384,500 |
| 2023 | $6,601 | $570,200 | $202,900 | $367,300 |
| 2022 | $6,533 | $594,200 | $202,900 | $391,300 |
| 2021 | $5,955 | $427,300 | $120,300 | $307,000 |
| 2019 | $4,346 | $389,900 | $99,600 | $290,300 |
| 2018 | $4,893 | $362,000 | $90,800 | $271,200 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $318,000 | $79,700 | $238,300 |
| 2016 | $3,854 | $256,300 | $68,600 | $187,700 |
| 2014 | $3,415 | $230,300 | $64,800 | $165,500 |
| 2013 | $3,415 | $211,000 | $54,100 | $156,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map