17007 Clovis Helotes, TX 78023
Estimated Value: $631,666 - $908,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,946
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17007 Clovis, Helotes, TX 78023 and is currently estimated at $750,667, approximately $254 per square foot. 17007 Clovis is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Los Reyes Elementary School, John M. Folks Middle, and O'Connor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Greer Benjamin and Greer Marissa
Bought by
Whitman Carmen D and Whitman Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,998
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$433,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Shadow Creek Canyon Ltd
Bought by
Greer Benjamin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitman Carmen D | -- | Ttt | |
| Greer Benjamin | -- | Alamo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitman Carmen D | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,778 | $590,000 | $108,350 | $481,650 |
| 2024 | $8,778 | $573,701 | $108,350 | $521,650 |
| 2023 | $8,778 | $521,546 | $94,050 | $521,250 |
| 2022 | $12,498 | $615,300 | $81,780 | $533,520 |
| 2021 | $9,074 | $431,030 | $73,610 | $357,420 |
| 2020 | $9,203 | $427,920 | $73,610 | $354,310 |
| 2019 | $9,592 | $431,960 | $73,610 | $358,350 |
| 2018 | $9,046 | $407,070 | $73,610 | $333,460 |
| 2017 | $8,539 | $383,430 | $73,610 | $309,820 |
| 2016 | $11,017 | $494,680 | $73,610 | $421,070 |
| 2015 | $9,455 | $451,920 | $73,610 | $378,310 |
| 2014 | $9,455 | $432,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map