17007 Hillard St Poolesville, MD 20837
Estimated Value: $817,990 - $920,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,284
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17007 Hillard St, Poolesville, MD 20837 and is currently estimated at $865,498, approximately $263 per square foot. 17007 Hillard St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Poolesville Elementary School, John H. Poole Middle School, and Poolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1993
Bought by
Conley Dennis R and J L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Dennis R | $281,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,878 | $781,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,573 | $748,100 | $216,300 | $531,800 |
| 2023 | $8,227 | $704,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,412 | $661,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,772 | $617,700 | $216,300 | $401,400 |
| 2020 | $6,772 | $608,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,685 | $599,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,592 | $590,400 | $216,300 | $374,100 |
| 2017 | $6,459 | $571,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $552,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,689 | $533,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,689 | $533,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map