17008 Clear Cork Dr Wimauma, FL 33598
Estimated Value: $289,560 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17008 Clear Cork Dr, Wimauma, FL 33598 and is currently estimated at $299,390, approximately $172 per square foot. 17008 Clear Cork Dr is a home with nearby schools including Reddick Elementary School and Shields Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Steelman Andrew Domingo and Mills Dana David
Bought by
Andrew D Steelman And Dana D Mills Family Tru and Steelman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Steelman Andrew Domingo and Mills Dana David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,700
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew D Steelman And Dana D Mills Family Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steelman Andrew Domingo | $277,200 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History